Passive/Aggressive

Live

Udvalgte koncerter anbefalet af skribenterne på Passive/Aggressive



  • Mon. 19/8 - Sun. 25/8

  • Sat. 24/8, Marie Eline + Egetoft & P.O. Jørgens + Reindeer RSVP
  • Sat. 24/8, Sofie Birch, Olof Melander & Fergus Murphy / Birthday Weekender, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sun. 25/8, Escho & KIT Records RSVP
  • Mon. 26/8 - Sun. 1/9

  • Wed. 28/8, Molly + Blood Child RSVP
  • Wed. 28/8, Support concert: Close Ellebæk, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 28/8, Darkest Entries : Kollaps (AU) + Resident DJ’s, Aarhus RSVP
  • Thu. 29/8, ORM, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 29/8, Jeppe Zeeberg “Universal Disappointment” RSVP
  • Sat. 31/8, Kollaps + Jinx + Mouth Wound, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 31/8, Sonny RSVP
  • Sat. 31/8, forlaget Kornmod præsenterer båndreception og koncert, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Mon. 2/9 - Sun. 8/9

  • Tue. 3/9, Mette Rasmussen & Chris Corsano + Kasper Staub, Aarhus RSVP
  • Wed. 4/9, Broken Twin, Aalborg RSVP
  • Wed. 4/9, SVIN x Århus Sinfonietta, Aarhus RSVP
  • Wed. 4/9, TAPE : Minami Deutsch (JP), Aarhus RSVP
  • Thu. 5/9 - Sat. 7/9, Kill-Town Death Fest VII – “The Decompomorphosis” RSVP
  • Fri. 6/9, Ellen Arkbro, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 6/9, Helmet, Aarhus RSVP
  • Sat. 7/9, Mala Herba + Offermose + Sortsyn + Fabienne Erato, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 7/9, Helmet, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 7/9, Jacob Faurholt In-store Koncert / Album Release, Aarhus RSVP
  • Mon. 9/9 - Sun. 15/9

  • Wed. 11/9, The Wedding Present, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 12/9, Halshug, Aalborg RSVP
  • Thu. 12/9 - Sun. 15/9, Festival of Endless Gratitude 2019, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 12/9, Bisse, Aabenraa RSVP
  • Fri. 13/9, Atlantis Purgatory: Grænseløs Fantasi Gennem Kunst & Koncert, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 13/9, Bisse, Assens RSVP
  • Fri. 13/9, Halshug, Aarhus RSVP
  • Fri. 13/9, Föllakzoid + Rýk, Aalborg RSVP
  • Fri. 13/9, Apparat Organ Quartet, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 13/9, Madcyril: Khalilh2op (live) dj first hate + dj Emma acs, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 13/9, Blood Child “Shower Me” releasefest, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 14/9, Halshug + Kollapse, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 14/9, Xosar + third wife + Vixen + Jørn + Gary, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 14/9, Slægt + Alkymist, Aalborg RSVP
  • Sat. 14/9, Kanaan, Odense RSVP
  • Mon. 16/9 - Sun. 22/9

  • Mon. 16/9, Daniel O’Sullivan + Peter Broderick + Thighpaulsandra, Aarhus RSVP
  • Mon. 16/9, Extremely Rotten Death Metal Vol. 4, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 18/9, Daniel O’Sullivan – Thighpaulsandra – Peter Broderick, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 18/9 - Fri. 20/9, De hjemvendte, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 19/9, Morild + Afsky, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 19/9, Jooklo Trio & Ricarda Cometa, Aalborg RSVP
  • Sat. 21/9, Jóhann Jóhannson performed by Echo Collective, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 21/9, Fell Out of Summer: Ridler + Ekkoflok + Majkongen + Tri Minh, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sun. 22/9, Lydia Ainsworth, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Mon. 23/9 - Sun. 29/9

  • Mon. 23/9, Deafheaven + Touché Amoré + Portrayal of Guilt, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 26/9, Bisse, Svendborg RSVP
  • Fri. 27/9, Collider + Deadpan, Aarhus RSVP
  • Fri. 27/9, Lars Lundehave Hansen + Antti Tolvi & Christian Skjødt, Aalborg RSVP
  • Fri. 27/9, Thurston Moore Group — Spirit Counsel (US/UK), Copenhagen RSVP
  • Mon. 30/9 - Sun. 6/10

  • Mon. 30/9, Marissa Nadler, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Tue. 1/10, Marissa Nadler, Aarhus RSVP
  • Tue. 1/10, Dorian Concept, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 2/10, Ufomammut + Suma, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 4/10, Collider + Deadpan, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 4/10, Bisse, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 4/10, Lust For Youth, Aarhus RSVP
  • Fri. 4/10 - Sat. 5/10, Lyd+Litteratur Festival 2019, Aarhus RSVP
  • Sat. 5/10, Lust For Youth, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 5/10, Fire! + Narcosatanicos, Aarhus RSVP
  • Mon. 7/10 - Sun. 13/10

  • Wed. 9/10, Goat (JP), Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 10/10, Bill Callahan, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 10/10, Bisse, Aarhus RSVP
  • Thu. 10/10, Sote presents Parallel Persia, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 11/10, Pia Raug & Marie Eline, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 11/10, Bisse, Aalborg RSVP
  • Sat. 12/10, Bisse, Odense RSVP
  • Mon. 14/10 - Sun. 20/10

  • Mon. 14/10, The Dream Syndicate, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 16/10, Trumans Water, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 16/10 - Sat. 19/10, Idealistic Festival vol. 1 RSVP
  • Fri. 18/10, Frk. Jacobsen, Aarhus RSVP
  • Sat. 19/10, Frk. Jacobsen + Tuhaf, Odense RSVP
  • Mon. 21/10 - Sun. 27/10

  • Mon. 21/10, SUNN O))), Copenhagen RSVP
  • Tue. 22/10, Carla del Forno, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Tue. 22/10, Nilüfer Yanya, Aarhus RSVP
  • Wed. 23/10, Nilüfer Yanya + Barrie, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 23/10, Helado Negro, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 23/10, Daughters, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 24/10, Drew McDowall pres. The Third Helix + Manisdron, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 26/10, Slowthai, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 26/10, Sheer Mag, Aarhus RSVP
  • Sat. 26/10, Daughters, Aarhus RSVP
  • Sun. 27/10, Sheer Mag, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Mon. 28/10 - Sun. 3/11

  • Mon. 28/10, Tinariwen, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 31/10, Nebula, Aalborg RSVP
  • Sat. 2/11, Freddie Gibbs, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 2/11, Tangerine Dream, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Mon. 4/11 - Sun. 10/11

  • Tue. 5/11, Negativland (US), Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 6/11, Nadah Al Shazly, Aarhus RSVP
  • Sat. 9/11, Xenia Xamanek, object blue & Marta De Pascalis // Gong Tomorrow, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 9/11, Eget Værelse // Gong Tomorrow, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Mon. 18/11 - Sun. 24/11

  • Fri. 22/11, Boy Harsher, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sun. 24/11, Mayhem, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Mon. 25/11 - Sun. 1/12

  • Fri. 29/11, The Love Coffin + Narcosatánicos, Aalborg RSVP
  • Sun. 1/12, Earth, Aarhus RSVP