Passive/Aggressive

Live

Udvalgte koncerter anbefalet af skribenterne på Passive/Aggressive



  • Sun. 22/9, Lydia Ainsworth, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Mon. 23/9 - Sun. 29/9

  • Mon. 23/9, Deafheaven + Touché Amoré + Portrayal of Guilt, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 25/9, Worldbuilding & c.haxholm release, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 26/9, Bisse, Svendborg RSVP
  • Fri. 27/9, Collider + Deadpan, Aarhus RSVP
  • Fri. 27/9, Lars Lundehave Hansen + Antti Tolvi & Christian Skjødt, Aalborg RSVP
  • Fri. 27/9, Thurston Moore Group — Spirit Counsel (US/UK), Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 28/9, Tears + Culture CT + Trader + Fright Eye, Aarhus RSVP
  • Sat. 28/9, Lars Lundehave Hansen + Antti Tolvi & Christian Skjødt, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Mon. 30/9 - Sun. 6/10

  • Mon. 30/9, Marissa Nadler, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Tue. 1/10, Marissa Nadler, Aarhus RSVP
  • Tue. 1/10, Dorian Concept, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 2/10, Ufomammut + Suma, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 4/10, Collider + Deadpan, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 4/10, Bisse, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 4/10, Lust For Youth + Grand Prix, Aarhus RSVP
  • Fri. 4/10 - Sat. 5/10, Lyd+Litteratur Festival 2019, Aarhus RSVP
  • Sat. 5/10, Lust For Youth + Grand Prix, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 5/10, Fire! + Narcosatanicos, Aarhus RSVP
  • Mon. 7/10 - Sun. 13/10

  • Wed. 9/10, Goat (JP), Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 10/10, Bill Callahan, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 10/10, Bisse, Aarhus RSVP
  • Thu. 10/10, Sote presents Parallel Persia, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 10/10, Agartha Presents S2E3 – Total Eclipse, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 11/10, Pia Raug & Marie Eline, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 11/10, Bisse, Aalborg RSVP
  • Sat. 12/10, Bisse, Odense RSVP
  • Mon. 14/10 - Sun. 20/10

  • Mon. 14/10, The Dream Syndicate, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 16/10, Trumans Water, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 16/10 - Sat. 19/10, Idealistic Festival vol. 1 RSVP
  • Thu. 17/10, Trepaneringsritualen + Secret Sects + Offermose, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Fri. 18/10, Frk. Jacobsen, Aarhus RSVP
  • Sat. 19/10, Frk. Jacobsen + Tuhaf, Odense RSVP
  • Mon. 21/10 - Sun. 27/10

  • Mon. 21/10, SUNN O))), Copenhagen RSVP
  • Tue. 22/10, Carla del Forno, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Tue. 22/10, Nilüfer Yanya, Aarhus RSVP
  • Wed. 23/10, Nilüfer Yanya + Barrie, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 23/10, Helado Negro, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 23/10, Daughters, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 24/10, Drew McDowall pres. The Third Helix + Manisdron, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 26/10, Slowthai, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 26/10, Sheer Mag, Aarhus RSVP
  • Sat. 26/10, Daughters, Aarhus RSVP
  • Sun. 27/10, Sheer Mag, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Mon. 28/10 - Sun. 3/11

  • Mon. 28/10, Tinariwen, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Thu. 31/10, Nebula, Aalborg RSVP
  • Sat. 2/11, Freddie Gibbs, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 2/11, Tangerine Dream, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 2/11, Escho Live Mixtape // Gong Tomorrow, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Mon. 4/11 - Sun. 10/11

  • Tue. 5/11, Negativland (US), Copenhagen RSVP
  • Wed. 6/11, Nadah Al Shazly, Aarhus RSVP
  • Sat. 9/11, Xenia Xamanek, object blue & Marta De Pascalis // Gong Tomorrow, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sat. 9/11, Eget Værelse // Gong Tomorrow, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Mon. 18/11 - Sun. 24/11

  • Fri. 22/11, Boy Harsher, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sun. 24/11, Mayhem, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Mon. 25/11 - Sun. 1/12

  • Fri. 29/11, The Love Coffin + Narcosatánicos, Aalborg RSVP
  • Sat. 30/11, Vanishing Twin, Copenhagen RSVP
  • Sun. 1/12, Earth, Aarhus RSVP
  • Mon. 2/12 - Sun. 8/12

  • Thu. 5/12, First Flush, Odense RSVP
  • Sat. 7/12, Konkylie Label Nights, Aarhus RSVP
  • Mon. 9/12 - Sun. 15/12

  • Mon. 9/12, Trupa Trupa, Copenhagen RSVP